The Catholic Tipping Point
Conversations with Helmut Schüller

Photo of Helmut Schüller

Internationally acclaimed Austrian priest activist,
Fr. Helmut Schüller to tour 15 US cities

July 16-August 7

Tues 7/16 NYC National media kick off Judson Memorial Church
55 Washington Square South, New York
7:00 PM

Contacts:
Francis X. Piderit - pideritvotf@piderit.com - C: 917.916.7575, T: 212.826.3118
Art McGrath - artmcgrath@aol.com
Rita Houlihan - ritahoulihan@yahoo.com - (C) 914-319-1979,
(H) 212-316-0682

Wed 7/17 Boston Hosted by Voice of the Faithful
First Church and Parish
670 High Street
Dedham, MA 02026
7:00pm
Open to the Public, No Pre-registration Needed. No Admission Fee
Free Will Offering


Contacts:
Ron DuBois - 781-843-1676 - debber@beld.net

Fri 7/19 Philadelphia Hosted by Women’s Ordination Conference and S.E. Pennsylvania Chestnut Hill College,
SugarLoaf Hill, Bells Mill Rd and Germantown Ave,
Philadelphia, PA 19118
Suggested Donation: $10

7:00 pm

Contacts:
Regina Bannan - 215-545-9649 - reginab317@gmail.com
Joe Boyle - josephboyleoil@comcast.net

Sat 7/20 Baltimore

Hosted by New Ways Ministry and Quixote Center

Faith Presbyterian Church
5400 Loch Raven Blvd.
Baltimore, MD 21239

2-4pm

Sr. Jeannine Gramick 301-864-3604 gramick@juno.com

Dolly Pomerleau dollywood20722@hotmail.com

Mon 7/22 District of Columbia
Hosted by Women’s Ordination Conference and New Ways Ministry
Augustana Lutheran Church
2100 New Hampshire Ave, NW
7-9 pm - Open to the public
RSVP: info@Quixote.org or 301.699.0042


Contacts:
Ben Palumbo - 202-957-2416 - bpalumbo@covad.net
Erin Hanna - 401-588-0457 - ehanna@womensordination.org
Sr. Jeannine Gramick - 301-277-5674 - gramick@verizon.net
Dolly Pomerleau - dollywood20722@hotmail.com

Wed 7/24 Chicago Hosted by Call To Action
Theatre Building of UNO Rogers Park
7400 Ridge Ave, Chicago  (immediately south of St Scholastica Monastery
 Registration and Networking
 6 pm - 7 pm


Contacts:
Bob Heineman - bob@cta-usa.org - 847.682.1056

Thurs 7/25 Cleveland Hosted by FutureChurch
Independence Middle School
6111 Archwood                                                                                  
Independence, OH 44131
7:00

Contacts:
Liz England - liz@futurechurch.org
Sr. Christine Schenk - 216-228-0869  X4 - chris@futurechurch.org

Fri 7/26 Cleveland Cleveland City Club
850 Euclid Ave # 200
Noon Luncheon
Reservations:  (216) 621-0082

$18 City Club Members     $30 Non City Club Members

Contacts:
Sr. Christine Schenk - 216-228-0826 X4 - chris@futurechurch.org

Fri 7/26 Detroit Hosted by Elephants in the Living Room and Detroit Association of US Priests                                                                                                                          

Wayne Memorial High School

Stockmeyer Auditorium

3001 Fourth StreetWayne, MI

7PM

Contacts:
Fr Gerry Bechard - pastor@stssimonandjude.com - 734-722-1343

Sat 7/27 CincinnatiHosted by Voices Speaking                                                                      

Fairview-Clifton German Language School

3689 Clifton AvenueCincinnati, OH  45220

2-4pm

 Contacts:
Deborah Rose Milavec - 513.673.1401 (mobile) - rosemilavec@fuse.net

Mon 7/29 Denver Hosted by Dignity USA                                                                                               

Capital Heights Prsbyterian

1100 Fillmore St.

7pm

Contacts:
Brad Cameron - bwillcameron@comcast.net - 303/832-4282

Wed 7/31 San Diego Hosted by Call To Action                                                                                     

The First Unitarian Universalist Church

Bard Hall4190 Front Street

San Diego, CA  92103


Contacts:
Michael Crowley (as of June 12) - 858-748-3801 - mikecrowley@cox.net
David Glassner - dglass123@hotmail.com - (858) 864-2708

Fri 8/2 Los Angeles Hosted by Los Angeles Dignity USA
Westminister Presbyterian Church
Morrison Hall,                                                                                                           

1757 North Lake Avenue

Pasadena, CA  91104

7:30


Contacts:
Fr. Kevin Steen - 323-258-2916
Frank Miller - framil1939@yahoo.com

Sun 8/4 Portland Hosted by CORPUS                                                                                          

Central Lutheran Church

1820 NE 21st AvenuePortland, OR  97212

2-4pm


Contacts:
Nancy Dennehy - ndbdpdx@comcast.net - 503.238.1942

Mon 8/5 Seattle Hosted by CORPUS                                                                                          United Methodist Church
180 Denny Way,
Seattle, WA 98109
7 pm

Contacts:
Patrick Callahan, Secretary, CALL TO ACTION WESTERN WASHINGTON
928 33rd Ave. S.Seattle, WA   98144
206.329.1234 revcall@aol.com

Wed 8/7 Manhasset, Long Island Hosted by Voice of the Faithful                                                                       Unitarian Universalist Congregation at Shelter Rock,                                      48 Shelter Rock Rd.,                                                                                     Manhasset, NY 1103
Social Hall: 7:00 PM (coffee @ 6:30

Contacts:
Phil Megna - pmegna@mattonegroup.com
Pat Paone - paongael@optonline.net - 516-627-2438